North Korea
KST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Haeju, North Korea is 2:30 am02:30 in Ratodero, Pakistan

Haeju to Ratodero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Haeju which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ratodero

6:30 am06:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Haeju, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Ratodero, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Haeju, North Korea / 2:30 am02:30 Ratodero, Pakistan

Haeju, North Korea Ratodero, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Haeju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Haeju Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Haeju, Hai-dschu, Hai-ju, Hai-tjyou, Haijuube, Haitcheou, Kaishu, Kaishū, Khehdzhu, haeju, Хэджу, 해주
Population
222,396
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 125° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Ratodero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratodero Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dero, Rato, Ratodero
Population
47,819
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 68° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92