KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Hungnam, North Korea is 6:30 am06:30 in Al Qurnah, Iraq

Hungnam to Al Qurnah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hungnam which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Al Qurnah

12:30 pm12:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hungnam, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Hungnam, North Korea / 6:30 am06:30 Al Qurnah, Iraq

Hungnam, North Korea Al Qurnah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hungnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hungnam Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hungbong-ni, Hungdogi-dong, Hungdogil-tong, Hungdok-2-dong, Hungdok-tong, Hungdoki-dong, Hungdong-ni, Hungnam, Hungnam-dong, Hungnam-ni, Hungyam, Hŭngbong-ni, Hŭngdong-ni, Hŭngdŏgi-dong, Hŭngdŏgil-tong, Hŭngdŏk-2-dong, Hŭngdŏk-tong, Hŭngdŏki-dong, Hŭngnam, Hŭngnam-dong, Hŭngnam-ni, Konan, Kōnan, heunglam, 흥람
Population
346,082
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 127° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964