KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
CVT
Cape Verde Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Cape Verde Time
4:30 am04:30 in Iwon-up, North Korea is 6:30 pm18:30 in CVT

Iwon-up to CVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Iwon-up which corresponds to 8am-10am in CVT

4:30 am04:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Iwon-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Cape Verde Time (CVT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Iwon-up, North Korea / 6:30 pm18:30 CVT

Iwon-up, North Korea CVT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Iwon-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwon-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Gunsen, Iwon, Iwon-up, Iwŏn, Iwŏn-ŭp, Kunsen, Kunson, Kunsŏn, liwon, 리원
Population
26,364
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 19' N Latitude / 128° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850