North Korea
KST
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Iwon-up, North Korea is 12:00 am00:00 in Jablonec nad Nisou, Czechia

Iwon-up to Jablonec nad Nisou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Iwon-up which corresponds to 8am-10am in Jablonec nad Nisou

8:00 am08:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Iwon-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Jablonec nad Nisou, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Iwon-up, North Korea / 12:00 am00:00 Jablonec nad Nisou, Czechia

Iwon-up, North Korea Jablonec nad Nisou, Czechia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Iwon-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwon-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Gunsen, Iwon, Iwon-up, Iwŏn, Iwŏn-ŭp, Kunsen, Kunson, Kunsŏn, liwon, 리원
Population
26,364
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 19' N Latitude / 128° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Jablonec nad Nisou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jablonec nad Nisou Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Gablonz, Gablonz an der Neisse, Jablonec, Jablonec nad Nisou, Jablonec nad Nysa, Jablonec nad Nysą, Jablonecas prie Nisos, yabeullonecheunateunisou, Яблонец, 야블로네츠나트니소우
Population
44,878
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 15° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420