North Korea
KST
NUT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 20 hours ahead of Niue Time
5:00 am05:00 in Kangdong-up, North Korea is 9:00 am09:00 in NUT

Kangdong-up to NUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11pm-1pm in Kangdong-up which corresponds to 3am-5am in NUT

5:00 am05:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kangdong-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Niue Time (NUT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kangdong-up, North Korea / 9:00 am09:00 NUT

Kangdong-up, North Korea NUT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Kangdong-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kangdong-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kandong, Kangdong, Kangdong-up, Kangdong-ŭp, Koto, Kōtō
Population
28,922
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 126° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Niue Time

Offset: NUT is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NUT Time Zone Geo Map
NUT timezone map

NUT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for NUT
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone