North Korea
KST
WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Western Greenland Summer Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Kangdong-up, North Korea is 9:00 am09:00 in WGST

Kangdong-up to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kangdong-up which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in WGST

8:00 pm20:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kangdong-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Kangdong-up, North Korea / 9:00 am09:00 WGST

Kangdong-up, North Korea WGST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kangdong-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kangdong-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kandong, Kangdong, Kangdong-up, Kangdong-ŭp, Koto, Kōtō
Population
28,922
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 126° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850