North Korea
KST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Kowon-up, North Korea is 1:30 am01:30 in Calberlah, Germany

Kowon-up to Calberlah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kowon-up which corresponds to 8am-11am in Calberlah

8:30 am08:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kowon-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Calberlah, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kowon-up, North Korea / 1:30 am01:30 Calberlah, Germany

Kowon-up, North Korea Calberlah, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kowon-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kowon-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kogen, Kovon-do, Kowon, Kowon-up, Kowŏn, Kowŏn-ŭp, Kōgen, gowon, Ковон-до, 고원
Population
21,490
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 26' N Latitude / 127° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Calberlah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Calberlah Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kal'berla, Kalberlah, Kalberlakh, Kalberloa, Kaluerlege [a. 1318], Kalŭerlege [a. 1318], ka er bei er la, Калберлах, Кальберла, 卡尔贝尔拉
Population
4,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49