North Korea
KST
China
CST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Kyongsong, North Korea is 11:30 pm23:30 in Lintong, China

Kyongsong to Lintong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kyongsong which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lintong

12:30 am00:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kyongsong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lintong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kyongsong, North Korea / 11:30 pm23:30 Lintong, China

Kyongsong, North Korea Lintong, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35,604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Lintong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lintong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin'tun, Lin-t'ung, Lin-t'ung-hsien, Lin-t’ung, Lin-t’ung-hsien, Lintong, Lin’tun, Lishan, lin tong, 临潼
Population
75,882
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 109° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86