North Korea
KST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Kyongsong, North Korea is 6:30 pm18:30 in Marienthal, Germany

Kyongsong to Marienthal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kyongsong which corresponds to 8am-11am in Marienthal

1:30 am01:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kyongsong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marienthal, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kyongsong, North Korea / 6:30 pm18:30 Marienthal, Germany

Kyongsong, North Korea Marienthal, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35,604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Marienthal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marienthal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hamburg-Marienthal
Population
287,101
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 34' N Latitude / 10° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49