North Korea
KST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Kyongsong, North Korea is 12:30 pm12:30 in Amherst, NY, USA

Kyongsong to Amherst call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kyongsong which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Amherst

1:30 am01:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kyongsong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Amherst, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kyongsong, North Korea / 12:30 pm12:30 Amherst, NY, USA

Kyongsong, North Korea Amherst, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35,604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Amherst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Amherst Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Amherst, Amkherst, amhrst nywywrk, amuhasuto, Амхерст, امهرست، نیویورک, アムハースト
Population
122,366
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 58' N Latitude / 78° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1