North Korea
KST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Sariwon, North Korea is 3:30 am03:30 in Astorga, Brazil

Sariwon to Astorga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sariwon which corresponds to 7am-9am in Astorga

3:30 pm15:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sariwon, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Astorga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Sariwon, North Korea / 3:30 am03:30 Astorga, Brazil

Sariwon, North Korea Astorga, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sariwon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sariwon Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hozan, Sa-ri-uen, Sarivone, Sariwon, Sariwŏn, Shariin, Syariin, Sā-ri-uen, Саривоне
Population
310,100
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 30' N Latitude / 125° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Astorga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astorga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
QWN
Population
20,128
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' S Latitude / 51° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55