North Korea
KST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Sariwon, North Korea is 7:30 pm19:30 in Monte Llano, Dominican Republic

Sariwon to Monte Llano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sariwon which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Monte Llano

8:30 am08:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sariwon, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Llano, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sariwon, North Korea / 7:30 pm19:30 Monte Llano, Dominican Republic

Sariwon, North Korea Monte Llano, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sariwon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sariwon Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hozan, Sa-ri-uen, Sarivone, Sariwon, Sariwŏn, Shariin, Syariin, Sā-ri-uen, Саривоне
Population
310,100
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 30' N Latitude / 125° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Monte Llano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Llano Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Population
19,029
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 70° 35' W Longitude