North Macedonia
CET
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Centar Zupa, North Macedonia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Chaman, Pakistan

Centar Zupa to Chaman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Centar Zupa which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Chaman

1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (Centar Zupa, North Macedonia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chaman, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Centar Zupa, North Macedonia / 5:30 pm17:30 Chaman, Pakistan

Centar Zupa, North Macedonia Chaman, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Centar Zupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centar Zupa Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
Centar Zhupa, Centar Zsupa, Merkez Jupa, Qendra Zhupa, Tsentar Joupa, Vapa, Вапа, Центар Жупа, ცენტარ-ჟუპა
Population
45,412
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 20° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389

Chaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaman Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Caman, Camanas, Chaman, camana, chaman, chmn, Çaman, Čamanas, Чаман, چمن, चमन, チャマン, 차만
Population
88,568
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 55' N Latitude / 66° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92