CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
3:00 am03:00 in Krusopek, North Macedonia is 5:30 am05:30 in Qasr-e Qand, Iran

Krusopek to Qasr-e Qand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Krusopek which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Qasr-e Qand

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Krusopek, North Macedonia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Qasr-e Qand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Krusopek, North Macedonia / 5:30 am05:30 Qasr-e Qand, Iran

Krusopek, North Macedonia Qasr-e Qand, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Krusopek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krusopek Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
Krushapek, Krushopek, Krusopek, Krušopek, Крушопек
Population
1,277
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 21° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389

Qasr-e Qand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qasr-e Qand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Barqan, Barqān, Borgan, Qasr Qand, Qasr-e Qand, Qasr-e-Qand, Qaşr Qand, Qaşr-e Qand
Population
37,722
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 60° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98