CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Ohrid, North Macedonia is 5:00 am05:00 in Iwatsuki, Japan

Ohrid to Iwatsuki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ohrid which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Iwatsuki

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ohrid, North Macedonia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Ohrid, North Macedonia / 5:00 am05:00 Iwatsuki, Japan

Ohrid, North Macedonia Iwatsuki, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ohrid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ohrid Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
Akhris, OHD, Ochrid, Ochrida, Ochridas, Ochryda, Ocrida, Ohri, Ohrid, Ohrida, Okhri, Okhrid, Okhridu, Okhryd, Oxrid, ao he li de, awhryd, awkhryd, ofurido, oheulideu, ohridi, xo kh rid, Οχρίδα, Охрид, Охрыд, Охрїдъ, Օխրիդ, אוחריד, آکریڈا, أوخريد, اوهرید, โอครีด, ოჰრიდი, オフリド, 奥赫里德, 오흐리드
Population
54,908
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 20° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81