CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of
6:00 am06:00 in Zajas, North Macedonia is 11:00 am11:00 in Sam Roi Yot, Thailand

Zajas to Sam Roi Yot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Zajas which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Sam Roi Yot

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zajas, North Macedonia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Sam Roi Yot, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Zajas, North Macedonia / 11:00 am11:00 Sam Roi Yot, Thailand

Zajas, North Macedonia Sam Roi Yot, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Zajas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zajas Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
Zajac, Zajas, Zajasz, Zajazi, zaiasi, zajas, Заяс, Зајас, زاجاس, ზაიასი
Population
12,218
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 36' N Latitude / 20° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389

Sam Roi Yot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sam Roi Yot Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Sam Roi Yot, Ban Sam Roi Yot, King Amphoe Sam Roi Yot, Sam Roi Yot, sam rxy yxd, สามร้อยยอด
Population
19,709
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 16' N Latitude / 99° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66