Northern Mariana Islands
ChST
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) is 1 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands is 11:00 am11:00 in Mount Martha, Australia

Saipan to Mount Martha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Saipan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mount Martha

10:00 am10:00 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Mount Martha, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands / 11:00 am11:00 Mount Martha, Australia

Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands Mount Martha, Australia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Saipan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Saipan Facts

Country
Northern Mariana Islands
Alternative Names
SPN, Saipan, Sajpan, saipan, Сайпан, 사이판
Population
48,220
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 12' N Latitude / 145° 45' E Longitude

Mount Martha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mount Martha Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Mount Martha
Population
17,788
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 16' S Latitude / 145° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61