Northern Mariana Islands
ChST
Finland
EEST

Time Difference

ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands is 5:00 am05:00 in Espoo, Finland

Saipan to Espoo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Saipan which corresponds to 8am-11am in Espoo

12:00 pm12:00 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Espoo, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands / 5:00 am05:00 Espoo, Finland

Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands Espoo, Finland
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Saipan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Saipan Facts

Country
Northern Mariana Islands
Alternative Names
SPN, Saipan, Sajpan, saipan, Сайпан, 사이판
Population
48,220
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 12' N Latitude / 145° 45' E Longitude

Espoo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Espoo Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Ehspoo, Esbo, Espo, Espoo, ai si bo, esupo, Έσποο, Еспо, Еспоо, Эспоо, ესპოო, エスポー, 埃斯波
Population
256,760
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 12' N Latitude / 24° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358