Northern Mariana Islands
ChST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands is 3:00 am03:00 in Susaki, Japan

Saipan to Susaki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Saipan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Susaki

4:00 am04:00 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Susaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands / 3:00 am03:00 Susaki, Japan

Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands Susaki, Japan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Saipan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Saipan Facts

Country
Northern Mariana Islands
Alternative Names
SPN, Saipan, Sajpan, saipan, Сайпан, 사이판
Population
48,220
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 12' N Latitude / 145° 45' E Longitude

Susaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Susaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Susaki, xu qi, xu qi shi, 須崎, 須崎市
Population
26,195
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 23' N Latitude / 133° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81