Northern Mariana Islands
ChST
Russia
EET

Time Difference

ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands is 10:30 am10:30 in Gusev, Russia

Saipan to Gusev call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Saipan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Gusev

6:30 pm18:30 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Gusev, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands / 10:30 am10:30 Gusev, Russia

Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands Gusev, Russia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Saipan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Saipan Facts

Country
Northern Mariana Islands
Alternative Names
SPN, Saipan, Sajpan, saipan, Сайпан, 사이판
Population
48,220
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 12' N Latitude / 145° 45' E Longitude

Gusev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Gusev Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gabin, Goesev, Goussev, Gumbine, Gumbinen, Gumbinnen, Gumbinė, Gusayev, Guseu, Gusev, Guseva, Gusevas, Gusevsk, Gusew, Gusiew, Gussev, Gussew, Qusev, ghwsyf, gu xie fu, gusefu, gusepeu, gusev, gwsb, gwsf, Гусев, Гусеў, Гусєв, גוסב, غوسيف, گوسف, グセフ, 古謝夫, 구세프
Population
28,690
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 35' N Latitude / 22° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7