CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of
10:00 am10:00 in Aneby, Norway is 12:00 pm12:00 in Vanadzor, Armenia

Aneby to Vanadzor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Aneby which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Vanadzor

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Aneby, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Vanadzor, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Aneby, Norway / 12:00 pm12:00 Vanadzor, Armenia

Aneby, Norway Vanadzor, Armenia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Aneby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aneby Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Aaneby, Aneby, Åneby
Population
1,373
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 05' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Vanadzor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vanadzor Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Böyük Qarakilsə, Gharak'ilisa, Gharak’ilisa, Karakhs, Karakilis, Karaklis, Kirovakan, Kirowakan, Korovakan, Mets Karakilisa, Vanadzor, Vanadzoras, Vanajor, Wanadsor, Wanadzor, banajoleu, vanadzori, vu~anazoru, wa na zuo er, wanadzwr, Ванадзор, Кировакан, Վանաձոր, وانادزور, ვანაძორი, ヴァナゾル, 瓦纳佐尔, 바나조르
Population
101,098
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 44° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374