CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Aneby, Norway is 11:30 am11:30 in Puerto Varas, Chile

Aneby to Puerto Varas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Aneby which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Puerto Varas

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Aneby, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Puerto Varas, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Aneby, Norway / 11:30 am11:30 Puerto Varas, Chile

Aneby, Norway Puerto Varas, Chile
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Aneby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aneby Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Aaneby, Aneby, Åneby
Population
1,373
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 05' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Puerto Varas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Varas Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
PUX, Puehrto Varas, Puehrto-Varas, Puerto Varas, Puerto Varasas, ba la si gang, bwyrtw faras, pueleutobalaseu, Пуерто Варас, Пуэрто Варас, Пуэрто-Варас, פּארטא וואראס, بويرتو فاراس, 巴拉斯港, 푸에르토바라스
Population
24,958
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 19' S Latitude / 72° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56