CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Aneby, Norway is 11:30 pm23:30 in Naucalpan de Juarez, Mexico

Aneby to Naucalpan de Juarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Aneby which corresponds to 8am-11am in Naucalpan de Juarez

6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Aneby, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Naucalpan de Juarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Aneby, Norway / 11:30 pm23:30 Naucalpan de Juarez, Mexico

Aneby, Norway Naucalpan de Juarez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Aneby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aneby Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Aaneby, Aneby, Åneby
Population
1,373
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 05' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Naucalpan de Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naucalpan de Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Municipio Naucalpan de Juarez, Municipio Naucalpan de Juárez, Naoukalpan, Naucalpan, Naucalpan de Juarez, Naucalpan de Juárez, Nauhcalpan Juarez, Nauhcalpan Juárez, Naukal'pan, Naukal'pan-de-Khuares, Naukalpan, Naukalpan de Khuarez, San Bartolo Naucalpan, kawkalpan, nao ka er pan, naukalpan, naukarupan, nawkalban dy khwaryz, nawkalpan d khwarz astadw d mkhykw, Ναουκάλπαν, Наукалпан, Наукалпан де Хуарез, Наукальпан, Наукальпан-де-Хуарес, ناوكالبان دي خواريز, ناوکالپان د خوارز، استادو د مخیکو, کاوکالپان, ნაუკალპანი, ナウカルパン, 瑙卡尔潘, 나우칼판
Population
792,211
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 28' N Latitude / 99° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52