Norway
CET
Uva
Russia
+04

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours behind
8:00 am08:00 in Aneby, Norway is 11:00 am11:00 in Uva, Russia

Aneby to Uva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Aneby which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Uva

8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Aneby, Norway). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 (Uva, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Aneby, Norway / 11:00 am11:00 Uva, Russia

Aneby, Norway Uva, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Aneby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aneby Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Aaneby, Aneby, Åneby
Population
1,373
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 05' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Uva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uva Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Uva, Uya, Ува
Population
19,143
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 59' N Latitude / 52° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7