CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of
8:00 pm20:00 in Manger, Norway is 11:00 pm23:00 in Aktobe, Kazakhstan

Manger to Aktobe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Manger which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Aktobe

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Manger, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Aktobe, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Manger, Norway / 11:00 pm23:00 Aktobe, Kazakhstan

Manger, Norway Aktobe, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Manger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manger Facts

Country
Norway
Population
814
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 38' N Latitude / 5° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Aktobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aktobe Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
AKX, Aktioube, Aktioubé, Aktiube, Aktiubinsk, Aktjubinsk, Aktobe, Aktoebe, Aktubinsk, Aktyubinsk, Aktöbe, Aqtobe, Aqtoebe, Aqtóbe, Aqtöbe, Ukhtiubinskii, a ke tuo bi, agtoebe, akatobe, aktwby, aktʼobe, akutobe, aq‌tph qzaqstan, ʼqtwbh, Актобе, Актюбинск, Ақтөбе, אקטובה, آق‌تپه، قزاقستان, أكتوبي, ਅਕਤੋਬੇ, აქტობე, アクトベ, 阿克托比, 악퇴베
Population
262,457
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 16' N Latitude / 57° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7