CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Manger, Norway is 12:30 am00:30 in Rezekne, Latvia

Manger to Rezekne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Manger which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Rezekne

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Manger, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rezekne, Latvia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Manger, Norway / 12:30 am00:30 Rezekne, Latvia

Manger, Norway Rezekne, Latvia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Manger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manger Facts

Country
Norway
Population
814
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 38' N Latitude / 5° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Rezekne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rezekne Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Rehzehkneh, Rezekne, Rezeknė, Rezhitsa, Rezne, Riezekne, Riezeknė, Rositten, Ryezhitsa, Rzezyca, Rzeżyca, Rēzekne, Rēzne, Rėzeknė, lei ze ke nei, lejekeune, rezekune, ryzkny, rzqnh, Ρέζεκνε, Резекне, Рэзэкнэ, Ռեզեկնե, רזקנה, ريزكني, რეზეკნე, レーゼクネ, 雷澤克內, 레제크네
Population
38,340
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 30' N Latitude / 27° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371