Norway
CEST
HOVT
Hovd Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of Hovd Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Sandvika, Norway is 7:30 pm19:30 in HOVT

Sandvika to HOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sandvika which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in HOVT

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sandvika, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Hovd Time (HOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Sandvika, Norway / 7:30 pm19:30 HOVT

Sandvika, Norway HOVT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sandvika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sandvika Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Sandviken, Sandvikja
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 27' N Latitude / 13° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47