CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
7:30 pm19:30 in Sandvika, Norway is 11:15 pm23:15 in Inaruwa, Nepal

Sandvika to Inaruwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Sandvika which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in Inaruwa

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sandvika, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:15 pm23:15 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Inaruwa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Sandvika, Norway / 11:15 pm23:15 Inaruwa, Nepal

Sandvika, Norway Inaruwa, Nepal
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Sandvika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sandvika Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Sandviken, Sandvikja
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 27' N Latitude / 13° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Inaruwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Inaruwa Facts

Country
Nepal
Population
70,093
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 87° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977