CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Vestnes, Norway is 4:00 am04:00 in Kolkata, India

Vestnes to Kolkata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Vestnes which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kolkata

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vestnes, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kolkata, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Vestnes, Norway / 4:00 am04:00 Kolkata, India

Vestnes, Norway Kolkata, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Vestnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vestnes Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Vestnes, Vestnes kommun
Population
2,088
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 37' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Kolkata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kolkata Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CCU, Calcuta, Calcutta, Calcutá, Calcúta, Caligardamana, Kaelkuettae, Kal'kuta, Kal'kutta, Kal'kuttae, Kalikata, Kalikātā, Kalkata, Kalkota, Kalkouta, Kalkueta, Kalkuta, Kalkutta, Kalkútta, Kalküta, Kolkat, Kolkata, Kolkate, Kolkato, Kolkāta, Kälküttä, Kəlkətə, Sealdah, jia er ge da, jia li ji da, kalakata, kalakatta, kalikata, kalkata, keaൽkkatta, klkta, klkth, klkwth, ko l ka ta, kolakata, kolkata, kolkatta, kol‌kata, korukata, kwlkata, kʼolkʼatʼa, qwlqth, Καλκούτα, Калькута, Калькуттæ, Калькутта, Колката, Колкате, Կալկաթա, כלכותה, קאלקאטא, קולקטה, كلكتا, كولكاتا, کلکته, کلکتہ, کولکاتہ, کَلٕکَتا, کەلکەتە, कलकत्ता, कोलकाता, কলকাতা, ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ, કોલકાતા, କଲିକତା, கொல்கத்தா, కోల్‌కాతా, ಕೊಲ್ಕತ್ತ, കൊൽക്കത്ത, โกลกาตา, ཀ་ལི་ཀུ་ཏ, ကာလကတ္တားမြို့, კოლკატა, ኮልካታ, コルカタ, 加尔各答, 架利吉打, 콜카타
Population
4,631,392
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 88° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91