CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind of WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Vestnes, Norway is 1:00 am01:00 in Ambon, Indonesia

Vestnes to Ambon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Vestnes which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ambon

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vestnes, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Ambon, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Vestnes, Norway / 1:00 am01:00 Ambon, Indonesia

Vestnes, Norway Ambon, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Vestnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vestnes Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Vestnes, Vestnes kommun
Population
2,088
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 37' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Ambon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ambon Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
AMQ, Amboina, Ambon, Ambon City, Ambonas, Amboyna, Ambun, Kota Ambon, Kutha Ambon, ambn, ambon, ambwn, ambwn malwkw, an wen, anbon, Амбон, آمبن, آمبون, أمبون, امبون، مالوکو, アンボン, 安汶, 암본
Population
355,596
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 41' S Latitude / 128° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62