CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
8:00 pm20:00 in Vestnes, Norway is 9:30 pm21:30 in Sari, Iran

Vestnes to Sari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Vestnes which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Sari

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vestnes, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Sari, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Vestnes, Norway / 9:30 pm21:30 Sari, Iran

Vestnes, Norway Sari, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Vestnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vestnes Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Vestnes, Vestnes kommun
Population
2,088
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 37' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Sari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sari Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SRY, Sari, Sari i Iran, Saris, Sariyo, Sarí, Sarî, Shahr-i-Tajan, Shari-i-Tajan, Sori, Szari, Szári, Sárí, Sārī, sa li shi, sali, sari, sary, sary ayran, Σάρι, Сари, Сарі, Сорӣ, Սարի, سارى, ساري, ساری, ساری، ایران, सारी, სარი, サーリー, 薩里市, 사리
Population
255,396
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 53° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98