Norway
CET
Louisiana, USA
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Vestnes, Norway is 4:00 pm16:00 in New Orleans, LA, USA

Vestnes to New Orleans call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Vestnes which corresponds to 8am-11am in New Orleans

11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Vestnes, Norway). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (New Orleans, LA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Vestnes, Norway / 4:00 pm16:00 New Orleans, LA, USA

Vestnes, Norway New Orleans, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Vestnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vestnes Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Vestnes, Vestnes kommun
Population
2,088
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 37' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

New Orleans Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Orleans Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Bagong Orleans, Big Easy, Cene Orlean, Crescent City, La Nouvelle-Orleans, La Nouvelle-Orléans, MSY, N'ju-Orlean, N'ju-Orleans, NOLA, Naujasis Orleanas, Nawlins, Nea Orleani, Neu Orleans, Neuva Orleans, New Orleans, Nieuw Orleans, Nju Orleans, Nju Orliuns, Nog Orlean, Nor Orlean, Nouvelle Orleans, Nov-Orleano, Nov-Orleans, Nova Aurelia, Nova Orleaes, Nova Orleans, Nova Orleáns, Nova Orleães, Novij Orlean, Novy Arlean, Novyj Orlean, Nowy Orlean, Nowy Uorlean, Nueva Orleans, Nuoba Orleanes, Nuorleana, Nyu-Orlean, Nòva Orleans, Orleans Parish, The Big Easy, U Orlean, Uz Orlean, Yancuic Orleans, Yengi Orlean, Yéngi Orléan, akhali orleani, awrlynz parsh, n'yu orlins, n'yu orlinsa, n'yu orliyansa, new orleans louisiana, ni wx xr lins, ni'u aralinsa, niu ao liang, niyu orlens, nyuollieonseu, nyuorinzu, nyw awrlynz, nywawrlyan lwyyzyana, oralensa parisa, xin ao er liang, Çĕнĕ Орлеан, Ņūorleāna, Νέα Ορλεάνη, Њу Орлеанс, Жаңы орлеан, Новий Орлеан, Новы Арлеан, Новый Орлеан, Ног Орлеан, Нью-Орлеан, Нью-Орлеанс, Ню Орлиънс, У Орлеан, Նոր Օռլեան, ניו אורלינס, ניו ארלינס, اورلینز پارش, نيو أورلينز, نیواورلئان، لوئیزیانا, न्यू ऑर्लिन्स, न्यू ओर्लियंस, न्‍यू आर्लीन्‍स, ওরলেন্স পারিশ, নিউ অরলিন্স, நியூ ஓர்லென்ஸ், ನ್ಯೂ ಒರ್ಲೀನ್ಸ್, นิวออร์ลีนส์, ახალი ორლეანი, ニューオーリンズ, 新奥尔良, 紐奧良, 뉴올리언스
Population
389,617
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 90° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1