CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Vestnes, Norway is 7:30 pm19:30 in Ciudad Juarez, Mexico

Vestnes to Ciudad Juarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Vestnes which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ciudad Juarez

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vestnes, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Ciudad Juarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Vestnes, Norway / 7:30 pm19:30 Ciudad Juarez, Mexico

Vestnes, Norway Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Vestnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vestnes Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Vestnes, Vestnes kommun
Population
2,088
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 37' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Ciudad Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Juarez, Altepetl Juárez, CJS, Chuaresas, Ciudad Juarez, Ciudad Juárez, El Paso del Norte, Huaresa, Juarez, Juárez, Lungsod Juarez, Lungsod Juárez, Paso del Norte, S'judad-Khuarehs, S'judad-Khuares, Sijudad Khuarez, Sioudad Chouares, Siudad Chuaresas, Siudad Khuares, Syudat Xuares, hua lei si cheng, si'udada hu'arejha, siudad-khuaresi, siudadeuhualeseu, sywdad khwars. chyywaywa, sywdad khwaryz, Σιουδάδ Χουάρες, Сиудад Хуарес, Сијудад Хуарез, Сьюдад-Хуарес, Сьюдад-Хуарэс, Սյուդատ Խուարես, סיודאד חוארס, سيوداد خواريز, سیوداد خوارس٬ چیئوائوا, سیوداد خواریز, सिउदाद हुआरेझ, სიუდად-ხუარესი, シウダー・フアレス, 華雷斯城, 시우다드후아레스
Population
1,321,004
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 106° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52