Norway
CEST
Thailand
IT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of IT (Indochina Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Vestnes, Norway is 5:30 pm17:30 in Chum Phae, Thailand

Vestnes to Chum Phae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Vestnes which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Chum Phae

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vestnes, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Chum Phae, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Vestnes, Norway / 5:30 pm17:30 Chum Phae, Thailand

Vestnes, Norway Chum Phae, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Vestnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vestnes Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Vestnes, Vestnes kommun
Population
2,088
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 37' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Chum Phae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Chum Phae Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Chum Phae, Ban Chum Phae, Chum Phae, ชุมแพ
Population
46,335
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' N Latitude / 102° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66