Norway
CEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Vestnes, Norway is 7:30 pm19:30 in Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Vestnes to Newcastle upon Tyne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Vestnes which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Newcastle upon Tyne

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vestnes, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Vestnes, Norway / 7:30 pm19:30 Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Vestnes, Norway Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Vestnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vestnes Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Vestnes, Vestnes kommun
Population
2,088
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 37' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Newcastle upon Tyne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newcastle upon Tyne Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Caisteal Nuadh, N'jukasl, N'jukasl-apan-Tajn, N'jukasl-apon-Tajn, NCL, Neuchate, Neuchâté, Newcastle, Newcastle tren song Tyne, Newcastle trên sông Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle-on-Tyne, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Nioukasl, Niukaslas prie Taino, Njukasl na Tajnu, Njukasul upon Tajn, Novum Castellum, Nukasla pie Tainas, Nyukasl apon Tayn, n'yukesala apona ta'ina, ni'ukyasala apana tya'ina, niw khas seilxa phxn thin, nyukaeseul-eopontain, nywkasl, nywkasl abwn tayn, tai en he pan niu ka si er, Ņūkāsla pie Tainas, Νιούκασλ, Њукасл на Тајну, Ньюкасл, Ньюкасл-апан-Тайн, Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн, Нюкасъл ъпон Тайн, ניוקאסטל, ניוקאסל, نيوكاسل أبون تاين, نیوکاسل, نیوکاسڵ, न्यूकॅसल अपॉन टाईन, নিউক্যাসল আপন ট্যাইন, นิวคาสเซิลอะพอนไทน์, ნიუკასლ-აპონ-ტაინი, ニューカッスル・アポン・タイン, 泰恩河畔纽卡斯尔, 뉴캐슬어폰타인
Population
192,382
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 58' N Latitude / 1° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44