NOVST
Novosibirsk Summer Time
GMT +7
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

Novosibirsk Summer Time is 11 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in NOVST is 1:00 pm13:00 in Corumba, Brazil

NOVST to Corumba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in NOVST which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Corumba

12:00 am00:00 Novosibirsk Summer Time (NOVST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Corumba, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 NOVST / 1:00 pm13:00 Corumba, Brazil

NOVST Corumba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Novosibirsk Summer Time

Offset: NOVST is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NOVST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for NOVST
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time

Corumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AST - Amazon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corumba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CMG, Corumba, Corumbá, Korumba, kolumba, korumaba, korunba, kwrwmba, Корумба, كورومبا, কোরুমবা, コルンバ, 코룸바
Population
96,520
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 57° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55