NOVST
Novosibirsk Summer Time
GMT +7
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Novosibirsk Summer Time is 4 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in NOVST is 2:30 am02:30 in Ar Ra`i, Syria

NOVST to Ar Ra`i call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in NOVST which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ar Ra`i

6:30 am06:30 Novosibirsk Summer Time (NOVST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ar Ra`i, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 NOVST / 2:30 am02:30 Ar Ra`i, Syria

NOVST Ar Ra`i, Syria
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ar Ra`i Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Ra`i Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ar Ra`i, Ar Rā‘ī, Choban Bey, Jawban Bak, Jawban Bayk, Jawbān Bak, Jawbān Bayk, Shawban Bayk, Shawbān Bayk, Tchoban Bey, Tchobane Bey, Tchobâne Bey, jwban bk, الراعي, جوبان بك
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 37° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963