NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

Nepal Time is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in NPT is 9:15 am09:15 in Rosemead, CA, USA

NPT to Rosemead call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:45pm-9:45pm in NPT which corresponds to 6am-8am in Rosemead

11:00 pm23:00 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
9:15 am09:15 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Rosemead, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 NPT / 9:15 am09:15 Rosemead, CA, USA

NPT Rosemead, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10:15 am
1am 11:15 am
2am 12:15 pm
3am 1:15 pm
4am 2:15 pm
5am 3:15 pm
6am 4:15 pm
7am 5:15 pm
8am 6:15 pm
9am 7:15 pm
10am 8:15 pm
11am 9:15 pm
12pm (noon) 10:15 pm
1pm 11:15 pm
2pm 12:15 am
3pm 1:15 am
4pm 2:15 am
5pm 3:15 am
6pm 4:15 am
7pm 5:15 am
8pm 6:15 am
9pm 7:15 am
10pm 8:15 am
11pm 9:15 am
0:00 10:15
1:00 11:15
2:00 12:15
3:00 13:15
4:00 14:15
5:00 15:15
6:00 16:15
7:00 17:15
8:00 18:15
9:00 19:15
10:00 20:15
11:00 21:15
12:00 22:15
13:00 23:15
14:00 0:15
15:00 1:15
16:00 2:15
17:00 3:15
18:00 4:15
19:00 5:15
20:00 6:15
21:00 7:15
22:00 8:15
23:00 9:15

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.

Rosemead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosemead Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rouzmid, Rouzmijd, rojamida, rou shi mi, rwsymyd, rzmyd kalyfrnya, Роузмид, Роузмийд, رزمید، کالیفرنیا, روزمیڈ، کیلیفورنیا, روسيميد, रोजमीड, 柔似蜜
Population
54,908
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1