NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45
China
CST

Time Difference

Nepal Time is 2 hours and 15 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in NPT is 11:45 pm23:45 in Beichengqu, China

NPT to Beichengqu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:45pm in NPT which corresponds to 10:15am-6pm in Beichengqu

9:30 pm21:30 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
11:45 pm23:45 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 NPT / 11:45 pm23:45 Beichengqu, China

NPT Beichengqu, China
12am (midnight) 2:15 am
1am 3:15 am
2am 4:15 am
3am 5:15 am
4am 6:15 am
5am 7:15 am
6am 8:15 am
7am 9:15 am
8am 10:15 am
9am 11:15 am
10am 12:15 pm
11am 1:15 pm
12pm (noon) 2:15 pm
1pm 3:15 pm
2pm 4:15 pm
3pm 5:15 pm
4pm 6:15 pm
5pm 7:15 pm
6pm 8:15 pm
7pm 9:15 pm
8pm 10:15 pm
9pm 11:15 pm
10pm 12:15 am
11pm 1:15 am
0:00 2:15
1:00 3:15
2:00 4:15
3:00 5:15
4:00 6:15
5:00 7:15
6:00 8:15
7:00 9:15
8:00 10:15
9:00 11:15
10:00 12:15
11:00 13:15
12:00 14:15
13:00 15:15
14:00 16:15
15:00 17:15
16:00 18:15
17:00 19:15
18:00 20:15
19:00 21:15
20:00 22:15
21:00 23:15
22:00 0:15
23:00 1:15

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86