Nevada, USA
PDT
Canada
MST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Boulder City, NV, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Whitehorse, Canada

Boulder City to Whitehorse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Boulder City which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Whitehorse

9:30 am09:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Boulder City, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Boulder City, NV, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Whitehorse, Canada

Boulder City, NV, USA Whitehorse, Canada
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Boulder City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boulder City Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Adaven, Bolder Siti, Boulder, Boulder City, Boulder-Siti, Bouldur Siti, Hidam, Hoover City, Kota Boulder, Thanh pho Boulder, Thành phố Boulder, Wilbur, blwdyr syty, buldeositi, bwldr syty nwada, Болдер Сити, Боулдер, Боулдер-Сіті, Боулдър Сити, بلودير سيتي, بولدر سیتی، نوادا, بولڈر شہر، نیواڈا, 불더시티
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 114° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1