Nevada, USA
PST
BMT
Biel Mean Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 9 hours behind Biel Mean Time
8:00 am08:00 in Henderson, NV, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in BMT

Henderson to BMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Henderson which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in BMT

8:00 am08:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Henderson, NV, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Biel Mean Time (BMT). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Henderson, NV, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 BMT

Henderson, NV, USA BMT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Henderson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Henderson Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Basic, Chenterson, Genderson, Henderson, Hendersonas, Jericho Heights, Khendehrsan, Khenderson, Khendersun, Midway City, Pittman, hendason, hendeoseun, heng de sen, hndrswn, hndrswn nwada, Χέντερσον, Гендерсон, Хендерсон, Хендерсън, Хендэрсан, הנדרסון, هندرسون, هندرسون، نوادا, ہینڈرسن، نیواڈا, ヘンダーソン, 亨德森, 헨더슨
Population
285,667
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 114° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Biel Mean Time

Offset: BMT is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

BMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for BMT
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time