PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Henderson, NV, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Santuario, Colombia

Henderson to Santuario call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Henderson which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Santuario

2:00 pm14:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Henderson, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Santuario, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Henderson, NV, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Santuario, Colombia

Henderson, NV, USA Santuario, Colombia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Henderson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Henderson Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Basic, Chenterson, Genderson, Henderson, Hendersonas, Jericho Heights, Khendehrsan, Khenderson, Khendersun, Midway City, Pittman, hendason, hendeoseun, heng de sen, hndrswn, hndrswn nwada, Χέντερσον, Гендерсон, Хендерсон, Хендерсън, Хендэрсан, הנדרסון, هندرسون, هندرسون، نوادا, ہینڈرسن، نیواڈا, ヘンダーソン, 亨德森, 헨더슨
Population
285,667
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 114° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santuario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Santuario Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Santuario
Population
17,722
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' N Latitude / 75° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57