Nevada, USA
PST
CIT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 14 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
5:00 am05:00 in Henderson, NV, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in CIT

Henderson to CIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Henderson which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in CIT

5:00 am05:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Henderson, NV, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Cocos Islands Time (CIT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Henderson, NV, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 CIT

Henderson, NV, USA CIT
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Henderson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Henderson Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Basic, Chenterson, Genderson, Henderson, Hendersonas, Jericho Heights, Khendehrsan, Khenderson, Khendersun, Midway City, Pittman, hendason, hendeoseun, heng de sen, hndrswn, hndrswn nwada, Χέντερσον, Гендерсон, Хендерсон, Хендерсън, Хендэрсан, הנדרסון, هندرسون, هندرسون، نوادا, ہینڈرسن، نیواڈا, ヘンダーソン, 亨德森, 헨더슨
Population
285,667
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 114° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CIT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

CIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time