Nevada, USA
PST
PYST
Paraguay Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 5 hours behind Paraguay Summer Time
10:00 am10:00 in Henderson, NV, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in PYST

Henderson to PYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Henderson which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in PYST

10:00 am10:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Henderson, NV, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Paraguay Summer Time (PYST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Henderson, NV, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 PYST

Henderson, NV, USA PYST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Henderson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Henderson Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Basic, Chenterson, Genderson, Henderson, Hendersonas, Jericho Heights, Khendehrsan, Khenderson, Khendersun, Midway City, Pittman, hendason, hendeoseun, heng de sen, hndrswn, hndrswn nwada, Χέντερσον, Гендерсон, Хендерсон, Хендерсън, Хендэрсан, הנדרסון, هندرسون, هندرسون، نوادا, ہینڈرسن، نیواڈا, ヘンダーソン, 亨德森, 헨더슨
Population
285,667
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 114° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Paraguay Summer Time

Offset: PYST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

PYST Time Zone Geo Map
PYST timezone map

PYST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for PYST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time