Nevada, USA
PDT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Las Vegas, NV, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel

Las Vegas to 'Ar'ara BaNegev call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Las Vegas which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev

1:00 pm13:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Las Vegas, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Las Vegas, NV, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel

Las Vegas, NV, USA 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Las Vegas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Vegas Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Campi, LAS, Las Vegas, Las Vegas Mission, Las Vegas Ranch, Las Vegasas, Las Venkas, Las-Vegas, Las-Veqas, Lasvegasa, Lasvegaso, Los Vegas, Lungsod ng Las Vegas, McWilliamstown, Naʼazhǫǫsh Hátsoh, Old Town, Piigisi, Ragtown, Vegas, Westside, la si wei jia si, las fyghas, las vegas, las vekas, las veygas, las weka s, las wgas, las wygas nywaڈa, las-vegasi, lasa bhegasa, lasa vegasa, lasa vhegasa, laseubegaseu, laseubeigeoseu, lʼs wgʼs, rasubegasu, Λας Βέγκας, Лас Вегас, Лас-Вегас, Լաս Վեգաս, לאס וגאס, לאס וועגאס, لاس فيغاس, لاس وگاس, لاس ویگاس، نیواڈا, لاس‌وقاس, लास वेगास, लास व्हेगस, লাস ভেগাস, ਲਾਸ ਵੇਗਸ, લાસ વેગાસ, லாஸ் வேகஸ், లాస్ వెగాస్, ലാസ് വെയ്ഗസ്, ลาสเวกัส, လပ်ဗီးဂပ်စ်မြို့, ლას-ვეგასი, ላስ ቬጋስ, ラスベガス, 拉斯維加斯, 拉斯维加斯, 라스베가스, 라스베이거스
Population
623,747
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 115° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972