PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of
11:00 am11:00 in Pahrump, NV, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Divnogorsk, Russia

Pahrump to Divnogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Pahrump which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Divnogorsk

11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Pahrump, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Pahrump, NV, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Divnogorsk, Russia

Pahrump, NV, USA Divnogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Pahrump Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pahrump Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Pahrump, Pakhrump, Parimpa, bahrwmb, pa lang, phramp nwada, Пахрумп, باهرومب, پارومپ، نیواڈا, پهرامپ، نوادا, 帕朗
Population
36,441
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 115° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7