PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Sparks, NV, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Pantayivka, Ukraine

Sparks to Pantayivka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sparks which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Pantayivka

11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Sparks, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pantayivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Sparks, NV, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Pantayivka, Ukraine

Sparks, NV, USA Pantayivka, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sparks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sparks Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Harriman, Sparks, asparks nwada, sbarks, seupakeuseu, Спаркс, اسپارکس، نوادا, سباركس, سپارکس، نیواڈا, 스파크스
Population
96,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 119° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pantayivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantayivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pantaevka, Pantaivka, Pantaïvka, Пантаевка, Пантаївка
Population
2,633
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380