Nevada, USA
PDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Whitney, NV, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Kahror Pakka, Pakistan

Whitney to Kahror Pakka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Whitney which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kahror Pakka

1:00 pm13:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Whitney, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kahror Pakka, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Whitney, NV, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Kahror Pakka, Pakistan

Whitney, NV, USA Kahror Pakka, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Whitney Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitney Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Uitni, Уитни
Population
38,585
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 115° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kahror Pakka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kahror Pakka Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kahror, Kahror Pakka, Kehror Pakka Town, Kharor, Kohror Pakka
Population
69,743
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' N Latitude / 71° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92