New York, USA
EDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Baldwin, NY, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Lichtenstein, Germany

Baldwin to Lichtenstein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Baldwin which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Lichtenstein

4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Baldwin, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lichtenstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Baldwin, NY, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Lichtenstein, Germany

Baldwin, NY, USA Lichtenstein, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Baldwin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Baldwin Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Baldwin, Baldwins, Baldwinville, Bethel, Bolduin, Fox Borough, Hick's Neck, Milburn Corners, baldwyn, Болдуин, بالدوين, بالڈون، ناساؤ کاؤنٹی، نیو یارک
Population
24,033
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lichtenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lichtenstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Callnberg, Lichenstein, Lichtenstein, Lichtenstein-Callnberg, Lihtensteina, Lihtenšteina, Likhtenshtajn, lyshtnshtayn, Лихтенштайн, Лихтенштајн, ليشتنشتاين, لیشتن‌اشتاین، زاکسن
Population
13,612
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 12° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49