New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Bensonhurst, NY, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Canada

Bensonhurst to Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bensonhurst which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu

6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bensonhurst, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Bensonhurst, NY, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Canada

Bensonhurst, NY, USA Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Canada
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bensonhurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bensonhurst Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Bensonhurst, Bensonhurst-By-The-Sea, Bensonkherst, Bensonkhjorst, Бенсонхерст, Бенсонхёрст
Population
60,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Sen Zhan sir Rishele, Sen-Zhan-sjur-Rishel'e, Sen-Zhan-sjur-Rishel'jo, YJN, san jan swr ryshlyw, sn-zhan-swr-ryshwlyw, Сен Жан сир Ришеље, Сен-Жан-сюр-Ришелье, Сен-Жан-сюр-Рішельйо, سان جان سور ريشليو, سن-ژان-سور-ریشولیو, سینٹ-ژاں -سر-ریچلیو
Population
71,613
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 73° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1